panoramique Dunkerque port
Home Investments Where can I find a primary school in Dunkirk ?
Back to Investments

Where can I find a primary school in Dunkirk ?

deux filles qui écrivent sur un livre à Dunkerque

GREATER DUNKIRK URBAN COUNCIL 

The territory of the Greater Dunkirk Urban Council has 21 communes and associated communes, and spans a surface area of 293.3 km². With more than 200 schools, it offers a wide choice of centres for your child’s education, ranging from nursery school to higher education. This means your needs will most definitely be met when it comes to age, location and even the area of study.

See below the article for an interactive map which shows the different pre-schools and primary schools as well as local transport routes.

PRE-SCHOOLS 

From the age of 3, your child has the chance to attend a state or private pre-school. You will find a large choice including around sixty pre-schools across the different communes of the urban area : Dunkerque, Armbouts-Cappel, Bourbourg, Bray-Dunes, Cappelle-la-Grande, Coudekerque-Branche, Craywick, Ghyvelde, Grande-Synthe, Grand-Fort-Philippe, Gravelines, Leffrinckoucke, Loon-Plage, Saint-Georges-sur-l’Aa, Spycker, Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Zuydcoote.

Dunkerque 

  • Etablissements publics 

Les Glacis – 4 rue Godefroy d’Estrades, 59140. Tel: 03 28 63 37 28

Neptune – Rue Contre Torpilleur Triomphant, 59140. Tel: 03 28 68 05 02

Château d’eau – 1 place Calonne, 59140. Tel: 03 28 66 02 29

Carré de la vieille – Rue du 11 novembre 1918, 59140. Tel: 03 28 61 20 70

André Nita – 19 rue Saint-Charles, 59140. Tel: 03 28 60 35 70 

Maternelle d’application Lucien Maillart – 9 Quai de Saint-Omer, 59140. Tel: 03 28 25 10 78

La porte d’Eau – 6/10 rue Saint-Gilles, 59140. Tel: 03 28 63 07 61

  • Etablissements privés

Sainte-Thérèse – 22 place Roger Salengro, 59140. Tel: 03 28 66 90 23

Saint-Joseph – 50 rue de la Paix, 59140. Tel: 03 28 65 84 44

Petite-Synthe

  • Etablissements publics

Paul Meurisse – 3 rue de la Ferme, 59640. Tel: 03 28 25 19 70

Trystram – 1215 rue du Banc Vert, 59640. Tel: 03 28 24 19 71

Jean Giono – 133 rue Raymond Aubrac, 59640. Tel: 03 28 24 18 03

Du Torpilleur – 28 rue Jean Zay, 59640. Tel: 03 28 25 23 31  

La meunerie – Rue de l’Égalité, 59640. Tel: 03 28 60 41 15

Andersen – 1 rue des Ecoliers, 59640. Tel: 03 28 24 35 86

  • Etablissement privé

La Providence – 10 rue de la Perche, 59640. Tel: 03 28 25 34 56

Malo/Rosendaël 

  • Etablissements publics

Charles Peguy – 65 Av. Gustave Carton Lurat, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 67 07

Hector Malot – 117 rue Pasteur, 59240; Tel: 03 28 20 32 66

Paul Bert – 31 rue Paul Bert, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 23 16

Charles Perrault – 41 rue de Tourcoing, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 25 69 

Du parc – 12 avenue Faidherbe, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 67 17

Jules verne – Rue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 59240. Tel: 03 28 25 25 38

Alain Savary – rue Marguerite Yourcenar, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 53 80

Louise de Bettignies – 33 Rue Georges Claeyman, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 17 67

Marcelin Berthelot – 78 rue Marcelin Berthelot, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 25 04

Lamartine – 8 Imp. Volbout, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 26 06

Victor Hugo – 76 rue des Pêcheurs, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 34 17

  • Etablissements privés

Sainte Claire d’Assise – 115 rue de Poilus, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 30 93

Saint-Christophe – 2 rue Albert de Mun, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 14 41

Fort-Mardyck

  • Etablissements publics

Amirauté – Rue de l’Amirauté, 59430. Tel: 03 28 21 56 64

Saint-Pol-Sur-Mer

  • Etablissements publics

Nicolas Copernic – 27 rue Eugène Pottier, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 17 93

Victor Hugo – 137 rue Victor hugo, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 48 18

Joliot-Curie – 18 rue des Hirondelles, 59430. Tel: 03 28 24 11 30

Pauline Kergomard – 6 rue François Rude, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 28 94

Paul Langevin – 1 rue Jean-Baptiste Trystram, 59430. Tel: 03 28 60 20 32

Georges Vaucauwenberghe – 80 Av. Edmond Flamand, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 83 12

Jules verne – 11 rue du Maréchal Foch, 59430. Tel: 03 28 25 25 38 

  • Etablissement privé

Sacré Cœur – 214 rue de la République, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 66 32

Armbouts-Cappel 

  • Etablissement public

Michel Veriepe-Jules Ferry – 5 square Jacques Prévert, 59380. Tel: 03 28 24 84 04

Bourbourg

  • Etablissements publics

La campagne – rue de Cassel, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 03 78

Jean-Michel Billaut – 6 rue de Ecoles, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 10 80

Lamartine – Rue Benjamin Vandenbroucque, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 25 13

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – Avenue François Mitterrand, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 28 58

Bray-Dunes

  • Etablissements publics

Gustave Deswarte – 218 avenue Général de Gaulle, 59123. Tel: 03 28 29 90 49

Les Goelettes – 41 rue des Grenadiers, 59123. Tel: 03 28 29 91 08 

Cappelle-la-Grande

  • Etablissements publics

Du Crayhof – 59 rue du Crayhof, 59180. Tel: 03 28 64 62 78

Pasteur – 19 rue Xavier Degans, 59180. Tel: 03 28 24 02 39 

Joliot-Curie – 36 route de Bierne, 59180. Tel: 03 28 64 41 93

Jean Jaurès – 92 route de Bourbourg, 59180. Tel: 03 28 25 14 51

Coudekerque-Branche 

  • Etablissements publics

Elsa Triolet – 3 rue Henri Ghesquière, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 35 04

Vincent Van Gogh – Rue Paul Cézanne, 59210. Tel: 03 28 63 78 24

Jacques Prévert – 38 rue Gustave Fontaine, 59210. Tel: 03 28 60 03 47

Les Kakernesches – rue Guy de Maupassant, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 11 10

Robert Desnos – 120 rue Gustave Delory, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 24 32

Paul Fort – Rue des Peupliers, 59210. Tel: 03 28 63 30 80

Jean de la Fontaine – Rue Victor Hugo, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 22 79 

Gerard Philipe – Rue Dreve Duriez, 59210. Tel: 03 28 63 30 35

Craywick

  • Etablissement public

Jean Marc Broquet – 284 rue Aven, 59279. Tel:  03 28 22 40 78

Ghyvelde

  • Etablissements publics

Ecole maternelle – 10 ruelle des escargots, 59254. Tel: 03 28 26 66 35

Félix Boschat – route nationale, 59122. Tel: 03 28 26 40 93

Grande-Synthe

  • Etablissements publics

Pierre et Marie Curie – rue Pierre et Marie Curie, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 51

Clemenceau – Rue Clémenceau, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 59

Victor Hugo – rue Victor Hugo, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 61

Buffon – 1 rue Aquitaine, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 56

Célestin Freinet – 4 voie Léon Blum, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 84 92

Julie Daubie – Allée Marx Dormoy, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 00

Blaise Pascal – Rue de Lambarene, 59760. Tel: 03 28 24 16 52

Jacques Brel – 4 rue du Comté de Flandre, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 69 61

Groupe scolaire Paul Verlaine – Avenue Kellerman, 59760. Tel: 03 28 24 18 73

Grand-Fort-Philippe

  • Etablissements publics

Charles Perrault – 1 rue de Lorraine, 59153. Tel: 03 28 24 94 88

Jean de la Fontaine – 2 place Charles de Gaulle, 59153. Tel: 03 28 23 17 06

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Paul –  1 rue Berthe Deroy, 59153. Tel: 03 28 23 10 43

Gravelines

  • Etablissements publics

Jean Macé – 13 rue Théophile Gautier, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 16 02

Pierre Loti – rue Pierre Loti, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 16 52

Suzanne Lacore – Square Copernic, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 02 89

Groupe scolaire Lamartine – 7 rue Denis Cordonnier, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 15 70

Copernic – square Copernic, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 02 89

Ecole primaire d’Application Albert et Marguerite Denvers – rue du Moulin Haut, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 45 05

Le Cygnes du Bois d’Osiers – 36 boulevard des sculpteurs, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 24 57

Groupe scolaire Michelet/Islandais – Rue Aristide Briand, 59820.  03 28 23 02 79 

Leffrinckoucke 

  • Etablissements publics

Louise de Bettignies – rue Jules Deswarte, 59545. Tel:  03 28 69 06 39

René Bonpain – 128 rue de l’Abbé Bonpain, 59495. Tel: 03 28 69 10 82

Albert Favresse – 186 rue Sainte Catherine, 59495. Tel: 03 28 26 19 29

Loon-Plage

  • Etablissements publics

Victor Hugo – rue du Corps de Garde, 59279. Tel: 03 28 21 45 76

Gérard Philipe – 799 rue de Manoirs, 59279. tel: 09 64 44 79 67

  • Etablissement privé

Sacré cœur – 115 rue Gaston Dereudre, 59279. Tel: 03 28 21 32 11

Saint-Georges-sur-l’Aa

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire – 71 rue Raymond Verva, 59820. Tel: 03 28 65 24 77

Spycker

  • Etablissement public

Bernard Degunst – Avenue François Mitterrand, 59380. Tel: 03 28 27 00 57

Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village

  • Etablissements publics

Brueghel – Place Géry Delattre, 59229. Tel: 03 28 61 70 10.

Groupe scolaire Georges Brassens – Rue Paul Claudel, 59229. Tel: 03 28 63 31 95.

Bruno Desoutter – rue Michel Swaen, 59229. Tel: 03 28 26 15 20.

Zuydcoote

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire – Rue du Général de Gaulle, 59123. Tel:  03 28 26 57 72.

PRIMARY SCHOOLS 

Primary schools are ready to welcome your child from the age of 6. Whether state or private school, there are 86 primary schools across the different communes of the urban area : Dunkerque, Armbouts-Cappel, Bourbourg, Bray-Dunes, Cappelle-la-Grande, Coudekerque-Branche, Craywick, Ghyvelde, Grande-Synthe, Grand-Fort-Philippe, Gravelines, Leffrinckoucke, Loon-Plage, Saint-Georges-sur-l’Aa, Spycker, Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Zuydcoote.

Dunkerque

  • Etablissements publics 

Andre Nita – 19 rue Sainte-Charles, 59140. Tel: 03 28 60 35 70

La porte d’Eau – 4 bis rue Saint-Gilles, 59140. Tel: 03 28 63 07 61

Neptune – Rue du Contre-Torpilleur le Triomphant, 59140. Tel: 03 28 68 05 03

  • Etablissements privés

Sainte-Thérèse – 22 place Roger Salengro, 59140. Tel: 03 28 66 90 23

Saint-Joseph – 50 rue de la Paix, 59140. Tel: 03 28 65 84 44

Petite-Synthe 

  • Etablissements publics 

Paul Meurisse – 2 rue des Graviers, 59640. Tel: 03.28.25.19.50

Trystram – 1215 rue du Banc Vert, 59640. Tel: 03 28 24 08 86

La Meunerie – 1 rue de l’égalité, 59640. Tel: 03 28 25 30 20

Du Torpilleur – Impasse Ardaens, 59640. Tel: 03 28 25 04 56

Jules Ferry – 2 rue de la Bastille, 59640. Tel: 03 28 61 13 00

  • Etablissements privés

La Providence – 10 rue de la Perche, 59640. Tel:  03 28 25 34 56

Malo/Rosendaël

  • Etablissements publics

Louise de Bettignies – 33 rue Georges Claeyman, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 17 67

Marcelin Berthelot – 78 rue Marcelin Berthelot, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 25 04

Lamartine – 433 rue Anatole France, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 26 06 

Jean- Jaures – 65 Avenue Gustave Carton Lurat, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 60 28

Kleber – 298 boulevard du 8 Mai 1945, 59240. Tel: 03 28 20 32 55

De la Mer – 114 avenue de la Mer, 59240. Tel: 03 28 20 00 94

Felix Coquelle – 6 place de l’Abbé Bonpain, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 52 10

  • Etablissements privés

Sainte Claire d’Assise – 115 rue de Poilus, 59240. Tel: 03 28 69 30 93

Saint-Christophe – 2 rue Albert de Mun, 59240. Tel: 03 28 63 14 41

Fort-Mardyck

  • Etablissements publics

Roger Salengro – 11 rue Jean Deconinck, 59430. Tel: 03 28 27 41 52

Jean-Jaures Condorcet – 9 Contour d’Amont, 59430. Tel: 03 28 27 24 75

Saint-Pol-sur-Mer 

  • Etablissements publics

Nicolas Copernic – 17 rue Eugène Pottier, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 17 93

Joliot-Curie – 19 rue des Cygnes, 59430. Tel: 03 28 24 29 58

Anatole France – 1 rue Sadi Carnot, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 53 59

Jean-Jaures – 32 rue Gittinger, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 17 41

Paul Langevin – 85 rue de la République, 59430. Tel: 03 28 25 39 70

Georges Vancauwenberghe – 80 Av. Edmond Flamand, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 10 91

Jule Verne – 15 rue Maréchal Foch, 59430. Tel: 03 28 25 31 16

  • Etablissement privé

Sacré Cœur – 214 rue de la République, 59430. Tel: 03 28 64 66 32

Armbouts-Cappel 

  • Etablissements publics

Michel Verièpe-Jules Ferry – 5 square Jacques Prévert, 59380. Tel:  03 28 24 84 04

Bourbourg

  • Etablissements publics 

Jean-Michel Billaut – 6 rue de Ecoles, 59630. Tel:  03 28 22 20 43

Sévigné – 1 rue de Cassel, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 10 02

Lamartine – Rue Benjamin Vandenbroucque, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 25 13

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – Avenue François Mitterrand, 59630. Tel: 06 81 46 17 04

Bray-Dunes

  • Etablissements publics

Gustave Deswarte – 218 avenue Général de Gaulle, 59123. Tel: 03 28 29 90 49

Les Goelettes – 41 rue des Grenadiers, 59123. Tel: 03 28 29 91 08

Cappelle-la-Grande

  • Etablissements publics

Jean Jaures – 92 route de Bourbourg, 59180. Tel: 03 28 25 14 51

Du Crayhof – Rue du Crayhof, 59180. Tel: 03 28 64 69 97

Pasteur – Rue Xavier Degans, 59180. Tel: 03 28 24 02 39

Joliot-Curie – 38 route de Bierne, 59180. Tel: 03 28 64 41 93

Coudekerque-Branche

  • Etablissements publics

Charlie Chaplin – Drève duriez, 59210. Tel:  03 28 63 30 75

Joseph Courtois – Rue Paul Cézanne, 59210. Tel: 03 28 63 28 70

Georges Brassens – Rue d’Artois, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 20 95 

Paul Eluard – 2 rue des Peupliers, 59210. Tel: 03 28 63 28 60

Raymond Queneau – Rue Buffon, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 92 11

Maurice Million – 5 rue Gabriel Péri, 59210. Tel:  03 28 64 76 39  

Marcel Pagnol – 31 rue du Boernhol, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 75 05

  • Etablissements privés 

La salle – 42 boulevard Vauban, 59210. Tel: 03 28 58 70 90

Du sacré cœur – 7 rue Maurice Bertaux, 59210. Tel: 03 28 64 42 82

Craywick

  • Etablissement public

Jean Marc Broquet – 284 rue Aven, 59279. Tel: 03 28 22 40 78

Ghyvelde

  • Etablissements publics

Félix Boschat – route nationale, 59122. Tel: 03 28 26 40 93

Valentine et Albert bruneel  – 19 rue des Ecoles, 59254. Tel: 09 61 64 75 28

Grande-Synthe

  • Etablissements publics

Jacques Brel – 2 rue du Comté de Flandre, 59760. Tel: 03 28 27 95 72

Julie Daubie – Allée Marx Dormoy, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 70 22

Chabrier – rue Jean-Sébastien Bach, 59760. Tel:  03 28 21 97 47

Garcia Lorca – Avenue de la Polyclinique, 59760. Tel: 03 28 27 95 10

Jean Moulin – Rue Clémenceau, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 65

Blaise Pascal Groupe 8 – Rue Lambarene, 59760. Tel: 03 28 24 07 38

Célestin Freinet – 4 voie Léon Blum, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 22

Groupe scolaire Verlaine – Rue d’Artois, 59760. Tel: 03 28 24 18 73

Francisco Ferrer – 60 avenue de la Polyclinique, 59760. Tel: 03 28 27 95 00

Pierre et Marie Curie – Rue Palissy, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 65 01

Jacque Prévert – Rue Victor Hugo, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 97 60

Buffon – 1 rue d’Aquitaine, 59760. Tel: 03 28 21 67 37

  • Etablissement privé 

René Bonpain – 2 rue George Sand, 59760. Tel: 09 77 38 51 93

Grand-Fort-Philippe 

  • Etablissement public

Georges Manier – 3 boulevard Robert Pruvot, 59153. Tel: 03 28 23 08 97

  • Etablissement privé 

Saint Paul – 1 rue Berthe Deroi, 59153. Tel: 03 28 23 10 43

Gravelines

  • Etablissements publics

Anatole France-les-huttes – 111 bi avenue Léon Jouhaux, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 39 52

Groupe scolaire Lamartine – 7 rue Denis Cordonnier, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 15 70

Le Cygnes du Bois d’Osiers – 36 boulevard des sculpteurs, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 24 57

Copernic – square Copernic, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 02 89

Groupe scolaire Michelet/Islandais – Rue Aristide Briand, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 02 79

Ecole primaire d’Application Albert et Marguerite Denvers – rue du Moulin Haut, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 45 05

  • Etablissement privé

Sacré cœur – 5 rue de Dunkerque, 59820. Tel: 03 28 23 07 52

Leffrinckoucke

  • Etablissements publics

René Bonpain – 128 rue de l’Abbé Bonpain, 59495. Tel: 03 28 69 10 82

Albert Favresse – 186 rue Sainte Catherine, 59495. Tel:  03 28 26 19 29

Loon-Plage

  • Etablissements publics

Gérard Philipe – 799 rue de Manoirs, 59279. Tel: 09 64 44 79 67

Pasteur – Lamartine – Rue du Corps de Garde, 59279. Tel: 03 28 21 41 28

  • Etablissement privé

Sacré cœur – 115 rue Gaston Dereudre, 59279. Tel: 03 28 21 32 11

Saint-Georges-sur-l’Aa 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire – 71 rue Raymond Verva, 59820. Tel: 03 28 65 24 77

Spycker

  • Etablissement public

Bernard Degunst – Avenue François Mitterrand, 59380. Tel: 03 28 27 00 57

Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village

  • Etablissements publics

Brueghel – Place Géry Delattre, 59229. Tel: 03.28.61.70.10

Groupe scolaire Georges Brassens – Rue Paul Claudel, 59229. Tel:  03 28 63 31 95

Bruno Desoutter – 17 rue Pablo Picasso, 59229. Tel: 03 28 26 15 20

Zuydcoote

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire – Rue du Général de Gaulle, 59123. Tel: 03 28 26 57 72

HAUTS DE FLANDRE GREATER DISTRICT COUNCIL

The territory of the Hauts de Flandre Greater District Council extends over 827 hectares and consists of 40 communes.  These communes include more than 90 schools, ranging from nursery school to secondary school. There’s no doubt that your needs will be met when it comes to age, location and even the area of study.

PRE-SCHOOLS 

From the age of 3, your child has the chance to attend a state or private pre-school. You have the choice of more than 50 pre-schools across the different communes : Uxem, Hondschoote, Killem, Oost-Cappel, Warhem, Rexpoëde, Bambecque, West-Cappel, Wylder, Herzeele, Quaëdypre, Hoymille, Bergues, Wormhout, Socx, Bierne, Steene, Crochte, Esquelbecq, Ledringhem, Pitgam, Zegerscappel, Bollezeele, Eringhem, Drincham, Looberghe, Brouckerque, Merckeghem, Volckerinckhove, Broxeele, Lederzeele, Wulverdinghe, Millam, Cappelle-Brouck, Saint-Pierre-Brouck, Holque, Watten, Saint-Momelin, Nieurlet.  

Uxem

  • Etablissement public

Gérard Deligny – Rue des écoles, 59229.Tel: 03 28 26 18 76

Hondschoote 

  • Etablissement public

Emile Coornaert – Rue des Trinitaires, 59122. Tel: 03 28 62 61 38

  • Etablissement privé

Sainte-Jeanne d’Arc – 26 Rue des Récollets, 59122. Tel: 03 28 68 32 49

Killem

  • Etablissement public

Jules Ferry – 57 Rue Saint Michel, 59122. Tel: 03 28 68 33 09

Oost-Cappel

  • Etablissement public

Jacques Brel – 30 Rue de l’Europe, 59122. Tel :03 28 62 63 99

Warhem

  • Etablissement public

Maxence Van Der Meersh – Place Henri Vandaele, 59380.Tel: 03 28 62 00 21

  • Etablissement privé

Notre-Dame – 21 Rue Abel Vermersch, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 00 75

Rexpoëde 

  • Etablissement public

Victor Hugo – 32 Rue de West-Cappel, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 31 94

  • Etablissement privé

Sainte-Gertrude – 15 Rue de Saint Omer, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 30 45

Bambecque

  • Etablissement public

Jean de la Fontaine – 57 Rue Principale, 59470. Tel: 03 28 27 63 97

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – 12 Place du Jeu de Paume, 59470. Tel: 03 28 27 64 15

West-Cappel

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire – 27 Contour de L’église, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 33 30

Wylder

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Wylder – 173 Route de Quaedypre, 59380. Tel: 03 28 65 68 73

Herzeele 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire Val d’Yser – 270 Route de Wormhout, 59305. Tel: 03 28 27 61 75

Quaëdypre

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Quaëdypre- 1 Route De Socx, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 71 76

Hoymille

  • Etablissement public

Maurice Schumann – Rue d’Alsace, 59492. Tel: 03 28 68 79 32

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Gérard – 52 Bis Rue du Zyckelin, 59492. Tel: 03 28 68 65 39

Bergues

  • Etablissements publics

Charles Perrault – Avenue de la Liberté, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 76 50

Lamartine – 73 Rue Carnot, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 78 27

  • Etablissements privés

Saint-Pierre – 10 Rue Marché Aux Chevaux, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 20 77

Sainte-Thérèse – 29 Rue Faidherbe, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 62 24

Wormhout 

  • Etablissements publics

Centre Roger Salengro – Rue de Ledringhem, 59470. Tel:  03 28 62 89 15

Jean Moulin – Route de Steenvoorde, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 62 73

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – 16 Rue de L’église, 59470. Tel: 03 28 62 99 57

Socx 

  • Etablissement public

Des Grands Chênes – Chemin des écoles, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 60 10

Bierne 

  • Etablissement public

Joseph Leprêtre – Rue de L’école, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 10 11

Steene 

  • Etablissements publics

Pierre Dewaele – Impasse de L’école, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 13 20

Emile Zola – 4 Bis Rue de la Gare, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 14 90

Crochte 

  • Etablissement public

Marcel Ayme – 8 Rue Meuninck Straete, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 13 80

Esquelbecq 

  • Etablissement public

André Ammeux – 61 Rue de Bergues, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 60 57

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – 3 Rue de la Gare, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 60 26

Ledringhem

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Ledringhem – 21 Route de Wormhout, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 61 21

Pitgam

  • Etablissement public

Desudde – Grand Place, 59284. Tel: 03 28 62 15 34

Zegerscappel 

  • Etablissement public

Dominique Doncre – 19 Rue MorseleyTe: 03 28 68 93 80

Bollezeele

  • Etablissement public 

Le Chat Botté – 39 Rue Joseph Dezitter, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 04 97

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Coeur de Marie – 8 Rue Joseph Dezitter, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 01 44 

Eringhem

  • Etablissement public 

Champêtre des Linden – 430 Rue des Tilleuls, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 95 25

Drincham

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Drincham – Heer Straete, 59630. Tel: 03 28 29 85 13 

Looberghe 

  • Etablissement public 

Marcel Valcke – Route de Cassel, 59630. Tel: 03 28 29 81 83

  • Etablissement privé 

Sainte-Germaine – 89 Rue de la Mairie, 59360.Tel:  03 28 29 80 48

Brouckerque 

  • Etablissement public 

Au Bourg – 4 Rue de l’Abbé de Beco, 59680. Tel: 03 28 27 10 60

Merckeghem 

  • Etablissement public 

Du Bourg – 205 Route de Cassel, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 06 42

Volckerinckhove

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Volckerinckhove – 22 Contour de L’église, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 02 71

Broxeele 

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Broxeele – La Place, 59470. Tél: 03 28 62 44 40

Lederzeele

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Lederzeele – Rue de L’église, 59143. Tel: 03 28 62 43 16

Wulverdinghe

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Wulverdinghe –  1180 Rue Principale, 59143. Tel: 03 28 62 42 92

Millam 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Millam – Route de Merckeghem, 59143. Tel: 03 28 68 08 72

Cappelle-Brouck 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Cappelle-Brouck – La Place, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 34 02

Saint-Pierre-Brouck 

  • Etablissement public

Florimond Debeyre – Rue de la Gare, 59630. Tel: 03 28 20 28 38

Holque 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Holque – 27 Route de Bourbourg, 59143. Tel: 03 28 20 28 33 

Watten

  • Etablissements publics

Paul Brachet – 2 rue de la Victoire 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 03 59

René Drila – 4-6 allée des Roses 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 85 41

Georges Forty – 28 Rue de Millam, 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 01 30

  • Etablissement privé

Du Sacré Coeur – 31 rue du Bailly 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 29 45

Saint-Momelin

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Saint-Momelin – 5 rue de la Mairie 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 20 21

Nieurlet

  • Etablissement public

Louis et Fernande Leroy – 1 rue de la Mairie, 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 07 91

PRIMARY SCHOOLS 

Primary schools are ready to welcome your child from the age of 6. Whether state or private, there are around fifty primary schools throughout the different communes of the Hauts de Flandre Greater District Council : Uxem, Hondschoote, Warhem, Killem, Oost-Cappel, Warhem, Rexpoëde, Bambecque, West-Cappel, Wylder, Herzeele, Quaëdypre, Hoymille, Bergues, Wormhout, Socx, Bierne, Steene, Crochte, Esquelbecq, Ledringhem, Pitgam, Zegerscappel, Bollezeele, Eringhem, Drincham, Looberghe, Brouckerque, Merckeghem, Volckerinckhove, Broxeele, Lederzeele, Wulverdinghe, Millam, Cappelle-Brouck, Saint-Pierre-Brouck, Holque, Watten, Saint-Momelin, Nieurlet.  

Uxem

  • Etablissement public

Gérard Deligny – Rue des écoles, 59229.Tel: 03 28 26 18 76

Hondschoote 

  • Etablissement public

Emile Coornaert – Rue des Trinitaires, 59122. Tel: 03 28 62 61 38

  • Etablissement privé

Sainte-Jeanne d’Arc – 26 Rue des Récollets, 59122. Tel: 03 28 68 32 49

Killem

  • Etablissement public

Jules Ferry – 57 Rue Saint Michel, 59122. Tel: 03 28 68 33 09

Oost-Cappel

  • Etablissement public

Jacques Brel – 30 Rue de l’Europe, 59122. Tel :03 28 62 63 99

Warhem

  • Etablissement public

Maxence Van Der Meersh – Place Henri Vandaele, 59380.Tel: 03 28 62 00 21

  • Etablissement privé

Notre-Dame – 21 Rue Abel Vermersch, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 00 75

Rexpoëde 

  • Etablissement public

Victor Hugo – 32 Rue de West-Cappel, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 31 94

  • Etablissement privé

Sainte-Gertrude – 15 Rue de Saint Omer, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 30 45

Bambecque

  • Etablissement public

Jean de la Fontaine – 57 Rue Principale, 59470. Tel: 03 28 27 63 97

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – 12 Place du Jeu de Paume, 59470. Tel: 03 28 27 64 15

West-Cappel

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire – 27 Contour de L’église, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 33 30

Wylder

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Wylder – 173 Route de Quaedypre, 59380. Tel: 03 28 65 68 73

Herzeele 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire Val d’Yser – 270 Route de Wormhout, 59305. Tel: 03 28 27 61 75

Quaëdypre

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Quaëdypre- 1 Route De Socx, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 71 76

Hoymille

  • Etablissement public

Maurice Schumann – Rue d’Alsace, 59492. Tel: 03 28 68 55 90

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Gérard – 52 Bis Rue du Zyckelin, 59492. Tel: 03 28 68 65 39

Bergues

  • Etablissements publics

Lamartine – 73 Rue Carnot, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 78 27

  • Etablissements privés

Saint-Pierre – 10 Rue Marché Aux Chevaux, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 20 77

Sainte-Thérèse – 29 Rue Faidherbe, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 62 24

Wormhout 

  • Etablissements publics

Centre Roger Salengro – Rue de Ledringhem, 59470. Tel:  03 28 62 89 15

Jean Moulin – Route de Steenvoorde, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 62 73

  • Etablissement privé

Ecole primaire Saint-Joseph – 16 Rue de L’église, 59470. Tel: 03 28 62 99 57

Socx 

  • Etablissement public

Des Grands Chênes – Chemin des écoles, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 60 10

Bierne 

  • Etablissement public

Joseph Leprêtre – Rue de L’école, 59380. Tel: 03 28 68 10 11

Steene 

  • Etablissements publics

Pierre Dewaele – Impasse de L’école, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 13 20

Emile Zola – 4 Bis Rue de la Gare, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 14 90

Crochte 

  • Etablissement public

Marcel Ayme – 8 Rue Meuninck Straete, 59380. Tel: 03 28 62 13 80

Esquelbecq 

  • Etablissement public

André Ammeux – 61 Rue de Bergues, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 60 57

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Joseph – 3 Rue de la Gare, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 60 26

Ledringhem

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Ledringhem – 21 Route de Wormhout, 59470. Tel: 03 28 65 61 21

Pitgam

  • Etablissement public

Desudde – Grand Place, 59284. Tel: 03 28 62 15 34

Zegerscappel 

  • Etablissement public

Dominique Doncre – 19 Rue MorseleyTe: 03 28 68 93 80

Bollezeele

  • Etablissement public 

Le Chat Botté – 39 Rue Joseph Dezitter, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 04 97

  • Etablissement privé

Saint-Coeur de Marie – 8 Rue Joseph Dezitter, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 01 44 

Eringhem

  • Etablissement public 

Champêtre des Linden – 430 Rue des Tilleuls, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 95 25

Drincham

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Drincham – Heer Straete, 59630. Tel: 03 28 29 85 13 

Looberghe 

  • Etablissement public 

Marcel Valcke – Route de Cassel, 59630. Tel: 03 28 29 81 83

  • Etablissement privé 

Sainte-Germaine – 89 Rue de la Mairie, 59360.Tel:  03 28 29 80 48

Brouckerque 

  • Etablissement public 

Au Bourg – 4 Rue de l’Abbé de Beco, 59680. Tel: 03 28 27 10 60

Merckeghem 

  • Etablissement public 

Du Bourg – 205 Route de Cassel, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 06 42

Volckerinckhove

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Volckerinckhove – 22 Contour de L’église, 59470. Tel: 03 28 68 02 71

Broxeele 

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Broxeele – La Place, 59470. Tél: 03 28 62 44 40

Lederzeele

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Lederzeele – Rue de L’église, 59143. Tel: 03 28 62 43 16

Wulverdinghe

  • Etablissement public 

Ecole primaire de Wulverdinghe –  1180 Rue Principale, 59143. Tel: 03 28 62 42 92

Millam 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Millam – Route de Merckeghem, 59143. Tel: 03 28 68 08 72

Cappelle-Brouck 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Cappelle-Brouck – La Place, 59630. Tel: 03 28 22 34 02

Saint-Pierre-Brouck 

  • Etablissement public

Florimond Debeyre – Rue de la Gare, 59630. Tel: 03 28 20 28 38

Holque 

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Holque – 27 Route de Bourbourg, 59143. Tel: 03 28 20 28 33 

Watten

  • Etablissements publics

Georges Forty – 28 Rue de Millam, 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 01 30

  • Etablissement privé

Du Sacré Coeur – 31 rue du Bailly 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 29 45

Saint-Momelin

  • Etablissement public

Ecole primaire de Saint-Momelin – 5 rue de la Mairie 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 20 21

Nieurlet

  • Etablissement public

Louis et Fernande Leroy – 1 rue de la Mairie, 59143. Tel: 03 21 88 07 91

WHERE CAN I FIND A JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL IN DUNKIRK?

Are you searching for a junior high school in the Dunkirk area? Click here to see the different schools available in the Greater Dunkirk Urban Council and the Hauts de Flandre Greater District Council.  

 

Where can I find a primary school in Dunkirk ?

Why Dunkirk is the ideal territory to develop your business?

Download to know all